Lineups
Official starting XIs confirmedGetafe
Home5-3-2
Substitutes
Substitutions
Celta Vigo
Away3-4-3
Substitutes
Substitutions
Coaches
Momentum
Momentum shows how attacking pressure shifts between Getafe and Celta Vigo using recorded match events and official live statistics. Goal markers reveal accepted scorers; VAR markers show disallowed-goal decisions without changing the score.
Match events
Substitution, Getafe. Juan Sebastian Boselli Graf replaces Orel Mangala.
Substitution, Getafe. oscar lopez replaces Ramon Terrats.
Argument
Argument
Substitution, Celta Vigo. Ferran Jutgla replaces Hugo Gonzalez.
Foul
Substitution, Getafe. Ivan Azon replaces Martin Satriano Costa.
Substitution, Celta Vigo. Borja Iglesias replaces Pablo Duran Fernandez.
Zaid Romero is sent off for Getafe.
Substitution, Celta Vigo. Couhaib Driouech replaces Jones El-Abdellaoui.
Substitution, Celta Vigo. Sergio Carreira Vilarino replaces Iago Aspas.
Substitution, Celta Vigo. Javier Rueda Garcia replaces Javi Galan.
GOAL! Carl Starfelt scores for Celta Vigo. Assist: Hugo Gonzalez.
Foul
Foul
GOAL! Martin Satriano Costa scores for Getafe.
Substitution, Getafe. Andres Garcia replaces Kiko Femenia.
Getafe and Celta Vigo are under way in Estadio Coliseum.